My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2014 West Windsor 9u Tournament Standings (Updated 7/31)

 

Congratulations to Nottingham Red for winning the 9u West Windsor Tournament!

 

Pool A W L T RA DI AVG
Nottingham Red 4 0 0 20 19 1.05
Robbinsville Blue 3 1 0 27 20 1.35
CPLL 2 2 0 12 24 0.5
Bordentown 1 3 0 47 19 2.47
Sunnybrae 0 4 0 52 21 2.48

 

Pool B (B Tournament) W L T RA DI AVG
Florence 4 0 0 15 20 0.75
Millstone 3 1 0 34 19 1.78
East Windsor 2 2 0 34 19 1.78
Nottingham Blue 1 3 0 36 19 2.05
Robbinsville Gold 0 4 0 49 16 3.06

 

Pool C W L T RA DI AVG
Lawrence 3 0 0 10 15 0.67
HTRBA 2 1 0 16 14 1.14
West Windsor 1 2 0 27 14 1.92
Ewing 0 3 0 40 10 4

 

2014 West Windsor 9u Tournament Schedule

 

Date Time Assist America Field Wasco Field
Thursday, July 17 6:00 pm   Sunnybrae 0 CPLL 1
  8:00 pm Bordentown 2 Nottingham Red 15  
Friday, July 18 6:00 pm   Sunnybrae vs Robbinsville Blue (Rescheduled for 7/22)
  8:00 pm   Florence 11 East Windsor 1
Saturday, July 19 12:00 pm Robbinsville Gold 2 Nottingham Blue 12 HTRBA 13 West Windsor 4
  2:30 pm East Windsor 14 Millstone 16 Lawrence 13 Ewing 0
  5:00 pm CPLL 8 Bordentown 1 Nottingham Red 16 Robbinsville Blue 6
Sunday, July 20 5:00 pm Robbinsville Gold 7 Millstone 11  
Monday, July 21 6:00 pm   West Windsor 10 Lawrence 11
  8:00 pm   HTRBA 13 Ewing 2
Tuesday, July 22 7:00 pm   Sunnybrae 0 Robbinsville Blue 15
Thursday, July 24 6:00 pm Sunnybrae 12 Bordentown 15 Florence 10 Robbinsville Gold 0
  8:00 pm CPLL 1 Nottingham Red 4 Nottingham Blue 7 Millstone 10
Friday, July 25 6:00 pm   East Windsor 16 Robbinsville Gold 2
  8:00 pm   Florence 16 Nottingham Blue 10
Saturday, July 26 12:00 pm HTRBA 0 Lawrence 10 Sunnybrae 10 Nottingham Red 21
  2:30 pm West Windsor 14 Ewing 3 CPLL 6 Robbinsville Blue 7
Sunday, July 27 12:00 pm Bordentown 5 Robbinsville Blue 12  
  2:30 pm East Windsor 8 Nottingham Blue 5  
  5:00 pm Florence 6 Millstone 4  
       
Tuesday, July 29 6:00 pm Pool C Consolation West Windsor 10 Ewing 0 (Will be played at Community Park Field #1 @ 7:00 pm) Nottingham Red 9 (Pool A Seed 1) vs HTRBA 0 (Pool C Seed 2)
  8:00 pm Pool B Championship - Florence 2 Millstone 0 Lawrence 10 (Pool C Seed 1) vs Robbinsville Blue 9 (Pool A Seed 2)
Thursday, July 31 7:00 pm Pool A/C Championship - Nottingham Red 11 Lawrence 1 Pool A/C Consolation - HTRBA 1 Robbinsville Blue 11

 

Playoff format

  • Top 2 teams from the A and C pools will advance to a single elimination semi-final, with the winner playing in a championship game.  We will also have a 3rd place game between the teams that lose in the semis.   For seeding within the pools, the tiebreakers are:  1) Record, 2) Head to Head Result, and 3) Runs against per defensive inning.  
  • The #3 and #4 teams in the C pool will play a consolation game to ensure they get 4 games like the other teams.
  • Top 2 teams from the B pool will play a championship game.  Tie breaker for seeding is the same as described above.

 

Pitch Counts

Note to Managers: Pitch counts listed here are recorded by the umpires.  If a pitcher is reaching a threshold level, please make sure the umpire records it as such.  For example, if a pitcher starts a batter at 34 and completes the batter at 39, please have the umpire record it as 39/34.

 

Thursday, July 17

CPLL 1 - Sunnybrae 0

Team Pitcher Pitch Count
CPLL #3 38/34
  #10 56
Sunnybrae #42 76

 

Nottingham Red 15 - Bordentown 2

Team Pitcher Pitch Count
Nottingham Red James #7 44
Bordentown Pillik #2 34
  Vaica #23 20
  Bassett #3 50
  Cote #12 5

Friday, July 18

Florence 11 - East Windsor 1

Team Pitcher Pitch Count
Florence  Carey #17 71
   Fajgier #12 31
East Windsor  Sanchez #50 66
   Bibbins #36 20
   Singer #6 22
   Tang #29 12

Saturday, July 19

Nottingham Blue 12 - Robbinsville Gold 2

Team Pitcher Pitch Count
Nottingahm Blue  Dzieuh 62
   James 14
Robbinsville Gold  Weigand 60
   N. O'Grady 50
   Lance 15

 

HTRBA 13 - West Windsor 4

Team Pitcher Pitch Count
HTRBA  Csillan #9 65
   Weniger #10 24
West Windsor  Levy #6 69
   Saldivia #21 23
   Vinson #34 32
   Rossi #7 7

 

Lawrence 13 - Ewing 0

Team Pitcher Pitch Count
Lawrence  Collins #2 24
   West #27 19
   Maloney #25 16
Ewing  Wilson #1 34
   Mancini #8 30
   Revesz #3 26
   P. Hogan #6 12
   Q. Hogan #5 6

 

Nottingham Red 16 - Robbinsville Blue 6

Team Pitcher Pitch Count
Nottingham Red  Cote #12 66
   Moher #6 17
Robbinsville Blue  Katzback #12 35
   Stark #20 24
   Young #32 63
   Bercaw #22 20

 

CPLL 8 - Bordentown 1

Team Pitcher Pitch Count
Bordentown  Briggs #16 74
   Morolda #11 41
CPLL  Schiavone #3 80/74
   Bolnstien #7 14

Sunday, July 20

Millstone 11 - Robbinsville Gold 7

Team Pitcher Pitch Count
Millstone  Ewell 66
   Frank M 23
Robbinsville Gold  Lance 30
   Slaski 8
   Aramato 31

Monday, July 21

Lawrence 11 - West Windsor 10

Team Pitcher Pitch Count
West Windsor  Vinson #34 57
   Saldivia #21 12
   Rossi #7 31
Lawrence  Willever #20 66
   Wert #27 16
   Hasan #3 32

 

HTRBA 13 - Ewing 2

Team Pitcher Pitch Count
Ewing Everett #1 71
   Mancini #8 10
HTRBA  Jack M #42 51
   Clark #7 10

Tuesday, July 22

Robbinsville Blue 15 - Sunnybrae 0

Team Pitcher Pitch Count
Robbinsville Blue  Katzback #13 55
Sunnybrae  Rivera #42 64
   D'errico #2 27
   Clugstien #11 33

Thursday, July 24

Sunnybrae 15 - Bordentown 12

Team Pitcher Pitch Count
Bordentown  Briggs #16 47
   Bassett #3 70
   Varga #23 35
Sunnybrae  Kyle #3 61
   Tommy #11 36
   Isusa #9 19

 

Nottingham Red 4 - CPLL 1

Team Pitcher Pitch Count
Nottingham Red  Hughes #25 75
   Stromberg #27 19
CPLL  Schivione #3 35
   Pacifico #10 75
   Bernstien #7 5

 

Florence 10 - Robbinsville Gold 0

Team Pitcher Pitch Count
Robbinsville Gold  Lance #27 67
   Weigand #8 31
Florence  Pepe #13 44
   Fajgier #12 20

 

Millstone 10 - Nottingham Blue 7

Team Pitcher Pitch Count
Nottingham Blue  Dzubek 51
   Jones 23
   Gaffney 46
Millstone  Elwell 35
   Delguercio 47
   Marra 37

Friday, July 25

Florence 16 - Nottingham Blue 10

Team Pitcher Pitch Count
Florence  Slater #33 22
   Fajgier #72 65
   Carey #17 40
Nottingham Blue  Jones #5 75
   Sculley #13 24

 

East Windsor 16 - Robbinsville Gold 2

Team Pitcher Pitch Count
East Winddsor  Sanchez #50 40
   Krall #30 20
Robbinsville Gold  O'Grady #3 44
   Paris #6 19
   Nika#12 42

 


Tuesday, July 29

Nottingham Red 9 - HTRBA 0

Team Pitcher Pitch Count
HTRBA  Patterson #15 63
   Clark #7 45
Nottingham Red  Hughes#25 77
   Stromberg#27 7
   Maher #6 8

 

Lawrence 10 - Robbinsville 9

Team Pitcher Pitch Count
Lawrence  Hasan #76 76
   Willever #20 60
Robbinsville  Stachowski #2 55
   Ziliani 51